Snooker Ladder: 2010 Term: 1 Round: 2

Premier
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Eddy Etyngold 2 5 1 238 169 141% W 22 150
2 Danny Dexter 2 4 2 239 172 139% L 150
3 Brendon Lang 2 4 2 244 187 130% W 28 150
4 Michael Lang 2 4 2 231 205 113% W 150
5 Victor Hochberg 2 2 4 185 219 84% L 50
6 Maurice Chilton 2 2 4 105 196 54% W 20 50
7 Haim Rozanski 2 1 5 173 281 62% L 50
8 Larry Eforgan 2 0 6 144 258 56% L 0

A Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Michael Yarrow 2 4 2 204 149 137% W 76
2 Mark Parker 2 4 2 206 190 108% W 114
3 Daryl Ferenbach 2 3.5 2.5 215 168 128% D 76
4 Ron Winestone 2 3.5 2.5 195 188 104% D 76
5 Nathan Gropman 2 3 3 199 189 105% W 76
6 Sam Kleiner 2 3 3 177 193 92% L 76
7 Issac Rapoport 2 2 4 167 193 87% L 76
8 Len Winestone 2 1 5 174 267 65% L 38

B Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 David Winestone 2 6 0 285 168 170% W 112
2 Stephen Rabin 2 5 1 205 150 137% W 84
3 Adam Lang 2 4 2 192 152 126% W 56
4 Michael Hopf 2 4 2 188 161 117% W 84
5 Barry Rabin 2 1 5 158 260 61% L 28
6 Adam Beitner 2 1 5 81 187 43% F 28
7 Isaac Kipnis 2 0 6 81 230 35% L 0
8 Joel Reicher 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0

C Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Jack Filc 2 6 0 140 95 147% W 84
2 Abraham Newman 2 5 1 219 132 166% W 63
3 Martin Streager 2 4 2 165 127 130% W 42
4 Adam Stainmagen 2 3 3 147 136 108% L 42
5 Geoffrey Blick 2 2 4 127 151 84% L 42
6 Brian Young 2 1 5 135 202 67% L 21
7 Julian Isaacs 2 1 5 147 240 61% L 21
8 Colin Winter 2 0 6 54 169 32% F 0

D Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Rikki Myers 2 6 0 226 97 233% W 64
2 Jerome Isaacs 2 6 0 283 134 211% W 64
3 Daniel Konefka 2 5 1 193 137 141% W 48
4 Gerald Isaacs 2 4 2 181 131 138% L 48
5 John Kamer 2 1 5 125 190 66% L 16
6 Martin Silbermann 2 0 6 121 208 58% L 0
7 Adam Hechtman 2 0 6 117 258 45% L 0
8 Daniel Henenberg 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0

E Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Yacov Swissa 2 6 0 202 82 246% W 48
2 Roy Amira 2 5 1 205 127 161% W 36
3 Albert Capkin 2 4.5 1.5 150 139 108% D 36
4 Philip Gilbert 2 4 2 168 114 147% L 36
5 Harry Wengier 2 2 4 157 186 84% W 12
6 Rodrigues Meyer Lazarus 2 2 4 152 190 80% W 12
7 Leah Shaw 2 1.5 4.5 52 152 34% D 12
8 Rick Cohen 2 1 5 99 193 51% L 12
9 Rina Etyngold 2 0 6 87 198 44% F 0
10 Alan Harvey 2 0 6 33 186 18% F 0
11 Robert Shafer 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0
12 Sub Team 2 0 6 0 200 0% F