Snooker Ladder: 2010 Term: 4 Round: 7

Premier
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Haim Rozanski 7 15 6 839 632 133% W 1550
2 Larry Eforgan 7 12 9 739 692 107% W 1600
3 Victor Hochberg 7 12 9 739 722 102% L 1500
4 Michael Lang 7 11 10 818 685 119% L 1644
5 Jack Zaks 7 10 11 553 662 84% W 1368
6 Eddy Etyngold 7 8 13 647 746 87% W 1392
7 Issac Rapoport 7 8 13 580 748 78% L 920
8 Daryl Ferenbach 7 3 18 439 861 51% L 996

A Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Brendon Lang 7 17 4 938 469 200% W 20,23 1518
2 Danny Dexter 7 17 4 780 543 144% W 1250
3 Maurice Chilton 7 15 6 662 699 95% W 1084
4 Ron Winestone 7 9 12 693 803 86% L 1030
5 Nathan Gropman 7 9 12 560 691 81% W 872
6 Mark Parker 7 5 16 580 730 79% L 828
7 Stephen Rabin 7 5 16 517 797 65% F 695
8 Barry Rabin 7 3 18 519 837 62% L 758

B Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Len Winestone 7 13 8 691 618 112% W 759
2 Sam Kleiner 7 13 8 651 640 102% W 664
3 Michael Yarrow 7 12 9 724 637 114% L 550
4 Adam Lang 7 11 10 637 665 96% W 630
5 Adam Beitner 7 11 10 623 656 95% W 25 713
6 Isaac Kipnis 7 10 11 515 632 81% L 694
7 Jack Filc 7 6 15 640 706 91% L 694
8 Martin Streager 7 3 18 436 799 55% L 497

C Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Andrew Brandon 7 18 3 815 517 158% L 782
2 Michael Hopf 7 12 9 632 616 103% W 559
3 Joel Reicher 7 8.5 12.5 565 604 94% L 567
4 Brian Young 7 8.5 12.5 512 700 73% W 515
5 Adam Stainmagen 7 6 15 601 676 89% W 609
6 Abraham Newman 7 3 18 124 668 19% W 398
7 Colin Winter 7 1 20 83 660 13% L 377
8 Garry Frydman 7 0 21 0 700 0% F 324

D Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Geoffrey Blick 7 18 3 793 495 160% W 428
2 Michael Shaw 7 13 8 515 537 96% F 252
3 Julian Isaacs 7 10 11 501 645 78% F 345
4 Martin Silbermann 7 8 13 536 598 90% W 392
5 Rikki Myers 7 7 14 297 638 47% F 185
6 Adam Hechtman 7 5 16 517 633 82% W 222
7 John Kamer 7 5 16 424 649 65% L 340
8 Reuben Kranz 7 2 19 279 664 42% L 214

E Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Daniel Henenberg 7 20 1 761 369 206% W 399
2 Jerome Isaacs 7 15 6 630 594 106% W 210
3 Gerald Isaacs 7 9.5 11.5 599 585 102% L 317
4 Philip Gilbert 7 7.5 13.5 544 658 83% L 200
5 Rina Etyngold 7 4 17 460 628 73% L 276
6 Daniel Konefka 7 4 17 455 759 60% W 264
7 Darren Frydman 7 0 21 0 700 0% F 216
8 Joel Farberman 7 0 21 0 700 0% F 204

F Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Leanne Brandon 7 21 0 796 348 229% W 25 287
2 Leah Shaw 7 13 8 501 452 111% W 117
3 Albert Capkin 7 5 16 439 687 64% F 75
4 Rodrigues Meyer Lazarus 7 4 17 253 650 39% L 126
5 Alan Harvey 7 4 17 207 593 35% F 108
6 Robert Shafer 7 2 19 216 686 31% F 120