Snooker Ladder: 2010 Term: 4 Round: 4

Premier
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Haim Rozanski 4 9 3 461 350 132% L 1350
2 Victor Hochberg 4 8 4 414 364 114% W 1350
3 Michael Lang 4 7 5 499 374 133% L 1494
4 Larry Eforgan 4 6 6 401 415 97% W 1400
5 Issac Rapoport 4 6 6 396 436 91% L 820
6 Eddy Etyngold 4 4 8 382 463 83% W 1292
7 Jack Zaks 4 3 9 200 381 52% L 1168
8 Daryl Ferenbach 4 2 10 297 496 60% W 946

A Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Maurice Chilton 4 11 1 401 292 137% W 970
2 Danny Dexter 4 10 2 472 288 164% W 21 1098
3 Brendon Lang 4 8 4 455 310 147% F 1290
4 Stephen Rabin 4 5 7 331 475 70% L 695
5 Ron Winestone 4 4 8 367 476 77% L 916
6 Nathan Gropman 4 3 9 256 392 65% W 23 720
7 Mark Parker 4 2 10 312 426 73% L 22 752
8 Barry Rabin 4 1 11 280 463 60% L 682

B Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Isaac Kipnis 4 9 3 346 332 104% W 666
2 Michael Yarrow 4 8 4 427 323 132% W 494
3 Len Winestone 4 8 4 419 348 120% W 675
4 Sam Kleiner 4 6 6 364 365 100% L 524
5 Jack Filc 4 5 7 376 386 97% L 666
6 Adam Beitner 4 5 7 284 383 74% F 601
7 Adam Lang 4 2 10 339 436 78% L 462
8 Martin Streager 4 2 10 294 490 60% L 469

C Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Andrew Brandon 4 12 0 484 248 195% W 698
2 Joel Reicher 4 8.5 3.5 421 302 139% W 567
3 Brian Young 4 5.5 6.5 339 428 79% W 473
4 Michael Hopf 4 4 8 314 398 79% L 454
5 Adam Stainmagen 4 3 9 328 381 86% L 567
6 Abraham Newman 4 0 12 0 400 0% F 356
7 Garry Frydman 4 0 12 0 400 0% F 324
8 Colin Winter 4 0 12 0 400 0% F 356

D Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Geoffrey Blick 4 11 1 453 267 170% W 364
2 Michael Shaw 4 10 2 386 262 147% W 220
3 Julian Isaacs 4 7 5 352 365 96% W 23 313
4 John Kamer 4 4 8 276 383 72% L 324
5 Martin Silbermann 4 3 9 307 365 84% L 344
6 Rikki Myers 4 3 9 103 368 28% W 137
7 Adam Hechtman 4 1 11 292 389 75% L 190
8 Reuben Kranz 4 1 11 200 382 52% F 198

E Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Daniel Henenberg 4 11 1 407 229 178% W 327
2 Jerome Isaacs 4 10 2 398 310 128% L 174
3 Gerald Isaacs 4 6.5 5.5 327 328 100% W 293
4 Philip Gilbert 4 4.5 7.5 333 387 86% L 176
5 Rina Etyngold 4 2 10 253 329 77% L 252
6 Daniel Konefka 4 2 10 266 437 61% W 252
7 Darren Frydman 4 0 12 0 400 0% F 216
8 Joel Farberman 4 0 12 0 400 0% F 204

F Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Leanne Brandon 4 12 0 511 231 221% W 233
2 Leah Shaw 4 7 5 288 296 97% W 81
3 Albert Capkin 4 5 7 295 399 74% L 75
4 Alan Harvey 4 4 8 170 302 56% F 108
5 Robert Shafer 4 2 10 216 386 56% F 120
6 Rodrigues Meyer Lazarus 4 0 12 97 380 26% L 99