Snooker Ladder: 2010 Term: 3 Round: 5

Premier
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Haim Rozanski 5 10 5 571 495 115% L 1000
2 Larry Eforgan 5 10 5 482 436 111% W 21 1050
3 Eddy Etyngold 5 8 7 513 435 118% W 1092
4 Jack Zaks 5 8 7 495 506 98% L 918
5 Brendon Lang 5 6 9 390 460 85% W 1100
6 Victor Hochberg 5 4 11 486 551 88% L 20 950
7 Nathan Gropman 5 3 12 377 650 58% L 594
8 Maurice Chilton 5 3 12 192 490 39% W 554

A Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Michael Lang 5 15 0 618 393 157% W 20 1130
2 Ron Winestone 5 9 6 435 541 80% W 802
3 Issac Rapoport 5 8 7 499 427 117% W 506
4 Daryl Ferenbach 5 6 9 428 475 90% L 744
5 Danny Dexter 5 6 9 278 402 69% F 718
6 Jack Filc 5 5 10 430 521 83% L 544
7 Michael Yarrow 5 2 13 428 563 76% L 354
8 Len Winestone 5 1 14 79 506 16% F 507

B Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Barry Rabin 5 13 2 647 473 137% W 588
2 Stephen Rabin 5 12 3 527 447 118% W 525
3 Mark Parker 5 10 5 505 430 117% W 592
4 Adam Lang 5 4 11 304 515 59% F 406
5 Andrew Brandon 5 4 11 170 478 36% W 502
6 Brian Young 5 2 13 416 532 78% L 361
7 Sam Kleiner 5 2 13 400 523 76% L 356
8 Abraham Newman 5 2 13 101 498 20% F 300

C Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Adam Beitner 5 12 3 510 375 136% W 475
2 Isaac Kipnis 5 10 5 521 407 128% W 435
3 Joel Reicher 5 9 6 403 387 104% W 441
4 Martin Streager 5 7 8 451 483 93% L 350
5 Geoffrey Blick 5 6 9 411 478 86% L 252
6 Adam Stainmagen 5 6 9 403 493 82% L 462
7 Rikki Myers 5 4 11 356 470 76% L 63
8 Reuben Kranz 5 0 15 47 523 9% F 182

D Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Garry Frydman 5 10 5 464 316 147% W 292
2 Michael Hopf 5 10 5 430 417 103% W 343
3 Colin Winter 5 8 7 308 381 81% F 308
4 Julian Isaacs 5 6 9 381 387 98% L 233
5 Gerald Isaacs 5 6 9 381 446 85% W 245
6 Daniel Konefka 5 6 9 361 474 76% L 240
7 Martin Silbermann 5 4 11 367 408 90% L 248
8 Daniel Henenberg 5 2 13 87 475 18% F 211

E Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 John Kamer 5 12.5 2.5 456 369 124% W 252
2 Michael Shaw 5 11.5 3.5 469 265 177% W 100
3 Joel Farberman 5 7 8 269 443 61% L 204
4 Adam Hechtman 5 6 9 383 425 90% W 138
5 Darren Frydman 5 4 11 251 431 58% L 180
6 Robert Shafer 5 2 13 226 513 44% L 78
7 Alan Harvey 5 2 13 127 464 27% F 57
8 Daniel Newstadt 5 0 15 0 500 0% F 63

F Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Rina Etyngold 5 14 1 584 281 208% W 201
2 Jerome Isaacs 5 10 5 538 288 187% W 54
3 Philip Gilbert 5 9 6 419 336 125% L 122
4 Rodrigues Meyer Lazarus 5 4 11 342 446 77% L 99
5 Leah Shaw 5 4 11 175 392 45% L 27
6 Leanne Brandon 5 4 11 183 463 40% L 143
7 Albert Capkin 5 3 12 329 503 65% W 39
8 Sub Team 5 0 15 0 500 0% F