Snooker Ladder: 2010 Term: 3 Round: 3

Premier
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Haim Rozanski 3 6 3 369 290 127% W 22 850
2 Jack Zaks 3 6 3 311 274 114% L 868
3 Larry Eforgan 3 6 3 290 258 112% L 900
4 Brendon Lang 3 4 5 265 258 103% W 22 1050
5 Eddy Etyngold 3 3 6 265 302 88% L 942
6 Victor Hochberg 3 3 6 285 325 88% L 900
7 Nathan Gropman 3 2 7 228 384 59% W 544
8 Maurice Chilton 3 0 9 0 300 0% F 454

A Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Michael Lang 3 9 0 359 255 141% W 978
2 Danny Dexter 3 6 3 278 202 138% F 718
3 Ron Winestone 3 5 4 266 328 81% W 688
4 Daryl Ferenbach 3 4 5 247 286 86% W 706
5 Issac Rapoport 3 3 6 292 299 98% L 392
6 Michael Yarrow 3 2 7 269 350 77% L 354
7 Jack Filc 3 2 7 249 355 70% L 468
8 Len Winestone 3 1 8 79 306 26% F 507

B Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Barry Rabin 3 7 2 343 275 125% W 476
2 Stephen Rabin 3 7 2 312 288 108% W 441
3 Mark Parker 3 6 3 322 256 126% W 508
4 Adam Lang 3 4 5 304 315 97% L 406
5 Abraham Newman 3 2 7 101 298 34% F 300
6 Sam Kleiner 3 1 8 227 336 68% L 328
7 Brian Young 3 0 9 239 331 72% L 333
8 Andrew Brandon 3 0 9 0 300 0% F 418

C Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Adam Beitner 3 8 1 316 193 164% W 433
2 Isaac Kipnis 3 7 2 327 210 156% L 393
3 Martin Streager 3 6 3 303 229 132% W 329
4 Adam Stainmagen 3 4 5 217 296 73% W 420
5 Geoffrey Blick 3 3 6 231 277 83% L 210
6 Joel Reicher 3 3 6 155 276 56% F 357
7 Rikki Myers 3 1 8 146 284 51% L 21
8 Reuben Kranz 3 0 9 47 323 15% F 182

D Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Garry Frydman 3 6 3 264 215 123% W 244
2 Colin Winter 3 6 3 220 200 110% L 292
3 Michael Hopf 3 5 4 241 250 96% L 295
4 Julian Isaacs 3 4 5 240 233 103% W 217
5 Martin Silbermann 3 3 6 210 216 97% L 232
6 Daniel Konefka 3 3 6 231 279 83% L 208
7 Gerald Isaacs 3 3 6 229 286 80% W 213
8 Daniel Henenberg 3 2 7 87 275 32% F 211

E Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Michael Shaw 3 6.5 2.5 236 152 155% D 64
2 John Kamer 3 6.5 2.5 252 215 117% D 204
3 Joel Farberman 3 6 3 203 219 93% F 192
4 Darren Frydman 3 4 5 177 241 73% W 180
5 Adam Hechtman 3 3 6 216 252 86% W 114
6 Robert Shafer 3 2 7 131 266 49% L 78
7 Alan Harvey 3 2 7 127 264 48% F 57
8 Daniel Newstadt 3 0 9 0 300 0% F 63

F Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Rina Etyngold 3 9 0 410 133 308% W 174
2 Jerome Isaacs 3 7 2 342 150 228% W 36
3 Philip Gilbert 3 6 3 271 171 158% L 104
4 Rodrigues Meyer Lazarus 3 4 5 255 294 87% L 99
5 Leah Shaw 3 1 8 89 294 30% L 9
6 Albert Capkin 3 0 9 229 366 63% L 21
7 Leanne Brandon 3 0 9 0 300 0% F 116
8 Sub Team 3 0 9 0 300 0% F