Snooker Ladder: 2010 Term: 3 Round: 2

Premier
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Larry Eforgan 2 5 1 218 165 132% W 850
2 Jack Zaks 2 5 1 208 166 125% W 818
3 Haim Rozanski 2 4 2 241 194 124% L 800
4 Brendon Lang 2 2 4 177 178 99% L 1000
5 Victor Hochberg 2 2 4 189 197 96% W 850
6 Eddy Etyngold 2 2 4 185 214 86% L 22 892
7 Nathan Gropman 2 0 6 120 281 43% L 494
8 Maurice Chilton 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 454

A Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Danny Dexter 2 6 0 278 102 273% W 718
2 Michael Lang 2 6 0 227 140 162% W 902
3 Issac Rapoport 2 3 3 177 167 106% L 392
4 Michael Yarrow 2 2 4 168 219 77% L 354
5 Ron Winestone 2 2 4 135 227 59% W 612
6 Daryl Ferenbach 2 1 5 142 188 76% L 630
7 Jack Filc 2 1 5 162 247 66% L 430
8 Len Winestone 2 1 5 79 206 38% F 507

B Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Stephen Rabin 2 5 1 202 183 110% W 413
2 Barry Rabin 2 4 2 219 186 118% W 29 420
3 Mark Parker 2 3 3 218 193 113% L 452
4 Adam Lang 2 3 3 199 205 97% W 378
5 Abraham Newman 2 2 4 101 198 51% W 300
6 Sam Kleiner 2 1 5 164 232 71% L 328
7 Brian Young 2 0 6 150 207 72% L 333
8 Andrew Brandon 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 418

C Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Isaac Kipnis 2 6 0 246 114 216% W 24 372
2 Adam Beitner 2 6 0 220 112 196% W 412
3 Martin Streager 2 4 2 192 150 128% W 308
4 Joel Reicher 2 3 3 155 176 88% W 357
5 Geoffrey Blick 2 2 4 152 166 92% L 189
6 Adam Stainmagen 2 1 5 119 230 52% L 378
7 Rikki Myers 2 1 5 80 186 43% L 21
8 Reuben Kranz 2 0 6 47 223 21% F 182

D Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Colin Winter 2 5 1 165 136 121% W 276
2 Michael Hopf 2 4 2 162 168 96% W 279
3 Garry Frydman 2 3 3 184 150 123% L 212
4 Martin Silbermann 2 3 3 145 136 107% W 232
5 Daniel Konefka 2 3 3 158 159 99% L 208
6 Julian Isaacs 2 2 4 176 178 99% W 201
7 Daniel Henenberg 2 2 4 87 175 50% F 211
8 Gerald Isaacs 2 1 5 147 207 71% L 197

E Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Joel Farberman 2 6 0 203 119 171% W 192
2 Michael Shaw 2 5 1 174 90 193% W 52
3 John Kamer 2 5 1 190 153 124% W 192
4 Alan Harvey 2 2 4 127 164 77% W 57
5 Adam Hechtman 2 1 5 124 183 68% L 102
6 Darren Frydman 2 1 5 69 181 38% F 156
7 Robert Shafer 2 1 5 62 174 36% L 66
8 Daniel Newstadt 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 63

F Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Rina Etyngold 2 6 0 315 60 525% W 156
2 Philip Gilbert 2 6 0 198 76 261% W 104
3 Jerome Isaacs 2 5 1 252 113 223% W 27
4 Rodrigues Meyer Lazarus 2 3 3 193 216 89% L 90
5 Albert Capkin 2 0 6 173 265 65% L 21
6 Leah Shaw 2 0 6 52 204 25% L 0
7 Leanne Brandon 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 116
8 Sub Team 2 0 6 0 200 0% F