Snooker Ladder: 2010 Term: 2 Round: 6

Premier
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Brendon Lang 6 16 2 741 493 150% W 24 500
2 Eddy Etyngold 6 11 7 661 536 123% W 400
3 Haim Rozanski 6 10.5 7.5 621 584 106% D 300
4 Larry Eforgan 6 10 8 578 585 99% W 350
5 Victor Hochberg 6 9 9 594 622 95% L 300
6 Michael Lang 6 7.5 10.5 462 582 79% D 250
7 Michael Yarrow 6 1 17 426 698 61% L 50
8 Issac Rapoport 6 0 18 281 694 40% L 0

A Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Jack Zaks 6 14 4 663 454 146% W 342
2 Nathan Gropman 6 12 6 595 494 120% W 266
3 Ron Winestone 6 9 9 571 577 99% L 228
4 Maurice Chilton 6 9 9 578 654 88% W 266
5 Danny Dexter 6 8 10 516 594 87% L 228
6 Andrew Brandon 6 5 13 394 580 68% F 114
7 Sam Kleiner 6 3 15 526 701 75% L 76
8 Abraham Newman 6 3 15 255 613 42% W 76

B Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Daryl Ferenbach 6 17 1 651 436 149% W 308
2 Len Winestone 6 15 3 753 503 150% W 280
3 Jack Filc 6 10 8 612 545 112% W 196
4 Mark Parker 6 8 10 600 576 104% L 140
5 Barry Rabin 6 7 11 572 624 92% W 112
6 Adam Stainmagen 6 6 12 553 647 85% L 140
7 Reuben Kranz 6 3 15 457 721 63% L 56
8 Rikki Myers 6 0 18 0 600 0% F 0

C Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Adam Lang 6 14.5 3.5 614 486 126% W 189
2 Brian Young 6 13.5 4.5 534 460 116% W 189
3 Stephen Rabin 6 11 7 553 449 123% W 147
4 Joel Reicher 6 9 9 410 455 90% L 126
5 Michael Hopf 6 8 10 523 477 110% L 126
6 Martin Streager 6 7 11 536 616 87% L 84
7 Colin Winter 6 4 14 389 559 70% L 63
8 Gerald Isaacs 6 1 17 205 518 40% F 21

D Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Isaac Kipnis 6 15 3 598 415 144% W 160
2 Adam Beitner 6 12.5 5.5 687 409 168% D 128
3 Geoffrey Blick 6 8.5 9.5 508 490 104% D 96
4 Daniel Konefka 6 6 12 425 584 73% L 80
5 Julian Isaacs 6 5 13 311 582 53% F 48
6 Joel Farberman 6 4 14 291 602 48% W 48
7 Michael Shaw 6 1 17 148 610 24% L 16
8 Daniel Newstadt 6 0 18 0 600 0% F 0

E Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Garry Frydman 6 12 6 494 394 125% W 96
2 Martin Silbermann 6 12 6 407 400 102% L 108
3 John Kamer 6 11 7 407 414 98% W 84
4 Daniel Henenberg 6 10 8 419 413 101% W 84
5 Rina Etyngold 6 7 11 371 434 85% L 48
6 Leanne Brandon 6 6 12 279 532 52% F 36
7 Darren Frydman 6 5 13 386 445 87% L 48
8 Philip Gilbert 6 5 13 415 530 78% W 36

F Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Robert Shafer 6 8 10 486 478 102% L 36
2 Alan Harvey 6 8 10 184 429 43% W 45
3 Rodrigues Meyer Lazarus 6 6 12 403 507 79% W 36
4 Adam Hechtman 6 6 12 272 545 50% L 36
5 Albert Capkin 6 1 17 66 584 11% F 9
6 Leah Shaw 6 0 18 0 600 0% F 0