Snooker Ladder: 2010 Term: 2 Round: 3

Premier
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Larry Eforgan 3 7 2 348 251 139% W 250
2 Brendon Lang 3 7 2 328 271 121% W 20,28 200
3 Michael Lang 3 6 3 306 268 114% L 24 200
4 Haim Rozanski 3 5 4 310 287 108% W 150
5 Eddy Etyngold 3 4 5 300 285 105% W 20 150
6 Victor Hochberg 3 3 6 266 321 83% L 100
7 Michael Yarrow 3 0 9 186 379 49% L 0
8 Issac Rapoport 3 0 9 77 329 23% L 0

A Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Jack Zaks 3 8 1 379 207 183% W 190
2 Danny Dexter 3 7 2 338 252 134% L 190
3 Nathan Gropman 3 6 3 296 264 112% W 152
4 Andrew Brandon 3 5 4 321 276 116% W 114
5 Ron Winestone 3 5 4 313 311 101% W 114
6 Maurice Chilton 3 2 7 245 356 69% L 76
7 Sam Kleiner 3 0 9 258 411 63% L 0
8 Abraham Newman 3 0 9 0 300 0% F 0

B Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Daryl Ferenbach 3 9 0 289 202 143% W 168
2 Len Winestone 3 8 1 393 237 166% W 140
3 Mark Parker 3 5 4 305 270 113% W 84
4 Adam Stainmagen 3 4 5 285 285 100% L 84
5 Barry Rabin 3 3 6 269 308 87% L 56
6 Reuben Kranz 3 3 6 263 320 82% W 56
7 Jack Filc 3 2 7 233 304 77% L 56
8 Rikki Myers 3 0 9 0 300 0% F 0

C Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Adam Lang 3 7 2 286 241 119% W 84
2 Brian Young 3 7 2 245 221 111% W 105
3 Stephen Rabin 3 6 3 274 201 136% L 84
4 Joel Reicher 3 5 4 210 215 98% L 84
5 Michael Hopf 3 4 5 297 233 127% L 63
6 Martin Streager 3 4 5 257 301 85% W 42
7 Colin Winter 3 2 7 205 285 72% W 21
8 Gerald Isaacs 3 0 9 83 259 32% L 0

D Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Isaac Kipnis 3 7 2 317 230 138% W 80
2 Adam Beitner 3 5 4 320 234 137% L 48
3 Daniel Konefka 3 4 5 232 249 93% W 48
4 Julian Isaacs 3 4 5 182 276 66% W 32
5 Geoffrey Blick 3 2 7 203 267 76% L 32
6 Joel Farberman 3 1 8 67 277 24% L 16
7 Michael Shaw 3 0 9 0 300 0% F 0
8 Daniel Newstadt 3 0 9 0 300 0% F 0

E Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Martin Silbermann 3 7 2 215 192 112% L 60
2 John Kamer 3 6 3 231 192 120% W 48
3 Daniel Henenberg 3 5 4 244 199 123% L 48
4 Garry Frydman 3 5 4 231 192 120% W 36
5 Leanne Brandon 3 4 5 202 256 79% W 24
6 Philip Gilbert 3 3 6 222 256 87% L 24
7 Darren Frydman 3 2 7 194 262 74% L 24
8 Rina Etyngold 3 2 7 115 215 53% F 12

F Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Robert Shafer 3 6 3 239 174 137% W 27
2 Adam Hechtman 3 5 4 203 255 80% W 27
3 Alan Harvey 3 2 7 51 238 21% W 9
4 Rodrigues Meyer Lazarus 3 1 8 118 267 44% L 9
5 Albert Capkin 3 1 8 66 284 23% F 9
6 Leah Shaw 3 0 9 0 300 0% F 0