Snooker Ladder: 2010 Term: 2 Round: 2

Premier
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Michael Lang 2 5 1 215 155 139% W 150
2 Brendon Lang 2 5 1 215 180 119% W 25 150
3 Larry Eforgan 2 4 2 221 176 126% W 150
4 Haim Rozanski 2 3 3 206 200 103% L 22 100
5 Victor Hochberg 2 2 4 179 217 82% L 50
6 Eddy Etyngold 2 1 5 171 208 82% L 50
7 Michael Yarrow 2 0 6 111 252 44% L 0
8 Issac Rapoport 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0

A Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Jack Zaks 2 6 0 271 130 208% W 152
2 Danny Dexter 2 6 0 248 160 155% W 152
3 Andrew Brandon 2 3 3 229 186 123% W 76
4 Nathan Gropman 2 3 3 168 201 84% L 76
5 Ron Winestone 2 2 4 178 215 83% L 38
6 Maurice Chilton 2 1 5 168 248 68% L 38
7 Sam Kleiner 2 0 6 162 276 59% L 0
8 Abraham Newman 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0

B Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Len Winestone 2 6 0 269 145 186% W 112
2 Daryl Ferenbach 2 6 0 198 144 138% W 112
3 Adam Stainmagen 2 3 3 193 161 120% W 56
4 Mark Parker 2 2 4 171 178 96% L 28
5 Barry Rabin 2 2 4 169 203 83% L 28
6 Jack Filc 2 2 4 175 213 82% L 56
7 Reuben Kranz 2 1 5 158 220 72% L 28
8 Rikki Myers 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0

C Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Stephen Rabin 2 6 0 169 78 217% W 84
2 Adam Lang 2 4 2 163 136 120% W 42
3 Brian Young 2 4 2 187 174 107% W 63
4 Joel Reicher 2 4 2 131 129 102% L 63
5 Michael Hopf 2 3 3 199 134 149% W 42
6 Martin Streager 2 2 4 171 222 77% L 21
7 Colin Winter 2 0 6 106 187 57% L 0
8 Gerald Isaacs 2 0 6 36 201 18% L 0

D Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Adam Beitner 2 5 1 247 123 201% W 48
2 Isaac Kipnis 2 4 2 206 157 131% W 28 48
3 Daniel Konefka 2 2 4 158 181 87% L 32
4 Julian Isaacs 2 2 4 105 209 50% L 16
5 Geoffrey Blick 2 1 5 135 193 70% L 16
6 Joel Farberman 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0
7 Michael Shaw 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0
8 Daniel Newstadt 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0

E Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Martin Silbermann 2 6 0 136 112 121% W 48
2 Daniel Henenberg 2 4 2 189 134 141% W 36
3 John Kamer 2 4 2 151 113 134% W 36
4 Garry Frydman 2 3 3 166 137 121% W 24
5 Rina Etyngold 2 2 4 115 115 100% L 12
6 Philip Gilbert 2 2 4 143 169 85% L 12
7 Leanne Brandon 2 2 4 115 177 65% L 12
8 Darren Frydman 2 1 5 122 180 68% L 12

F Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Robert Shafer 2 4 2 163 105 155% W 18
2 Adam Hechtman 2 3 3 91 149 61% F 18
3 Albert Capkin 2 1 5 66 184 36% F 9
4 Rodrigues Meyer Lazarus 2 0 6 49 191 26% F 0
5 Alan Harvey 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0
6 Leah Shaw 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0