Snooker Ladder: 2010 Term: 1 Round: 7

Premier
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Michael Lang 7 13 8 827 599 138% L 450
2 Victor Hochberg 7 13 8 750 697 108% W 450
3 Brendon Lang 7 11 10 580 680 85% F 350
4 Haim Rozanski 7 10 11 713 780 91% W 300
5 Larry Eforgan 7 10 11 576 724 80% W 300
6 Jack Zaks 7 8 13 633 716 88% W 250
7 Danny Dexter 7 8 13 531 746 71% F 300
8 Maurice Chilton 7 5 16 634 759 84% L 150

A Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Eddy Etyngold 7 14 7 840 571 147% L 342
2 Issac Rapoport 7 12 9 704 649 108% W 266
3 Michael Yarrow 7 12 9 658 622 106% W 22 266
4 Andrew Brandon 7 11 10 524 588 89% W 22 304
5 Nathan Gropman 7 9 12 556 608 91% L 228
6 Mark Parker 7 9 12 651 719 91% W 228
7 Daryl Ferenbach 7 6 15 486 732 66% L 228
8 Rikki Myers 7 0 21 0 700 0% F 0

B Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Ron Winestone 7 16 5 796 613 130% W 22 308
2 Sam Kleiner 7 11 10 681 686 99% L 224
3 Abraham Newman 7 11 10 554 606 91% F 196
4 Jack Filc 7 10 11 700 684 102% L 168
5 Barry Rabin 7 10 11 723 769 94% W 196
6 Stephen Rabin 7 8 13 624 676 92% L 140
7 Martin Streager 7 7 14 564 742 76% W 140
8 Adam Lang 7 7 14 471 691 68% F 112

C Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Len Winestone 7 14 7 626 491 127% W 189
2 Adam Stainmagen 7 14 7 645 540 119% W 189
3 Reuben Kranz 7 10 11 425 462 92% W 126
4 Joel Reicher 7 9 12 472 493 96% L 147
5 Michael Hopf 7 8 13 285 634 45% W 105
6 Julian Isaacs 7 6 15 492 635 77% L 105
7 Daniel Newstadt 7 5 16 129 593 22% F 63
8 Michael Shaw 7 0 21 0 700 0% F 0

D Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Gerald Isaacs 7 15 6 582 533 109% W 160
2 Brian Young 7 13 8 542 497 109% L 144
3 Colin Winter 7 13 8 476 452 105% W 144
4 Joel Farberman 7 9 12 475 610 78% W 96
5 Daniel Konefka 7 9 12 412 570 72% W 96
6 Leanne Brandon 7 8 13 349 585 60% F 80
7 Martin Silbermann 7 7 14 464 568 82% L 80
8 Philip Gilbert 7 4 17 521 637 82% L 32

E Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Adam Beitner 7 21 0 902 401 225% W 168
2 Isaac Kipnis 7 12 9 571 591 97% F 96
3 Geoffrey Blick 7 9 12 502 604 83% W 72
4 John Kamer 7 8 13 582 690 84% L 60
5 Rina Etyngold 7 7 14 559 619 90% W 60
6 Adam Hechtman 7 4 17 412 771 53% F 36
7 Albert Capkin 7 1 20 426 1023 42% L 12
8 Leah Shaw 7 0 21 0 700 0% F 0

F Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Daniel Henenberg 7 17 4 600 419 143% W 99
2 Garry Frydman 7 13 8 488 495 99% F 72
3 Darren Frydman 7 12 9 533 498 107% F 72
4 Rodrigues Meyer Lazarus 7 6 15 627 675 93% L 36
5 Robert Shafer 7 2 19 234 667 35% F 18
6 Alan Harvey 7 0 21 169 764 22% F 0