Snooker Ladder: 2010 Term: 1 Round: 2

Premier
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Brendon Lang 2 5 1 231 186 124% W 150
2 Victor Hochberg 2 4 2 230 172 134% L 22 150
3 Michael Lang 2 4 2 234 186 126% L 150
4 Danny Dexter 2 3 3 224 222 101% W 22 100
5 Haim Rozanski 2 2 4 205 239 86% L 50
6 Maurice Chilton 2 2 4 193 234 82% W 50
7 Larry Eforgan 2 2 4 102 189 54% W 50
8 Jack Zaks 2 1 5 167 252 66% L 50

A Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Andrew Brandon 2 6 0 274 138 199% W 22 152
2 Eddy Etyngold 2 5 1 257 112 229% W 114
3 Nathan Gropman 2 5 1 230 132 174% W 114
4 Issac Rapoport 2 2 4 173 231 75% L 38
5 Daryl Ferenbach 2 2 4 121 203 60% L 76
6 Mark Parker 2 1 5 155 264 59% L 38
7 Michael Yarrow 2 0 6 139 254 55% L 0
8 Rikki Myers 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0

B Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Abraham Newman 2 5 1 271 146 186% W 84
2 Ron Winestone 2 4 2 196 149 132% W 84
3 Adam Lang 2 4 2 197 150 131% W 56
4 Sam Kleiner 2 4 2 199 183 109% L 84
5 Stephen Rabin 2 3 3 176 186 95% W 56
6 Jack Filc 2 2 4 171 176 97% L 28
7 Martin Streager 2 2 4 149 211 71% L 56
8 Barry Rabin 2 0 6 125 283 44% L 0

C Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Joel Reicher 2 5 1 182 116 157% W 63
2 Michael Hopf 2 5 1 184 158 116% W 63
3 Len Winestone 2 3 3 179 136 132% L 42
4 Reuben Kranz 2 3 3 133 163 82% W 42
5 Adam Stainmagen 2 2 4 162 153 106% L 21
6 Julian Isaacs 2 2 4 155 182 85% L 42
7 Michael Shaw 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0
8 Daniel Newstadt 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0

D Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Gerald Isaacs 2 5 1 150 133 113% W 48
2 Brian Young 2 4 2 144 142 101% L 48
3 Leanne Brandon 2 3 3 160 145 110% W 32
4 Colin Winter 2 3 3 122 114 107% L 32
5 Daniel Konefka 2 3 3 119 122 98% W 32
6 Philip Gilbert 2 2 4 139 154 90% L 16
7 Martin Silbermann 2 1 5 65 172 38% F 16
8 Joel Farberman 2 0 6 65 182 36% F 0

E Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Adam Beitner 2 6 0 255 106 241% W 48
2 Rina Etyngold 2 4 2 209 127 165% L 36
3 Geoffrey Blick 2 3 3 233 177 132% W 24
4 Isaac Kipnis 2 3 3 144 157 92% F 24
5 John Kamer 2 2 4 140 191 73% W 12
6 Adam Hechtman 2 0 6 104 271 38% L 0
7 Albert Capkin 2 0 6 103 311 33% L 0
8 Leah Shaw 2 0 6 0 200 0% F 0

F Grade
Ldr
Pos
Name Round
#
Pts
Won
Pts
Lost
Score
For
Score
Against
% Prev
Result
Breaks
Over 20
Ranking
Points
1 Daniel Henenberg 2 6 0 223 103 217% W 36
2 Garry Frydman 2 5 1 179 129 139% W 27
3 Darren Frydman 2 4 2 192 158 122% W 27
4 Rodrigues Meyer Lazarus 2 0 6 104 236 44% L 0
5 Robert Shafar 2 0 6 75 216 35% L 0
6 Alan Harvey 2 0 6 52 183 28% L 0